SERIANNI LAW, P.A.: IMMIGRATION & FLORIDA LAW FIRM

If you meet these qualifications and are seeking employment and lawful permanent residence in the U.S., please Contact Serianni Law. Nurses First may be willing to sponsor you and your family.

The Sponsorship Process and the U.S. Immigration process consists of the following steps:

1) Foreign Nurse agrees to employment terms with Nurses First Staffing and signs a legally binding Employment Contract;


2) Foreign Nurse hires/retains Attorney Demian S. Serianni of Serianni Law, P.A. and signs a “Fee Contract”;


3) Attorney prepares Labor Certification Application and requirements on behalf of Nurses First;


4) Attorney prepares Employment-Based Immigrant Petition Case on behalf of Nurses First;


5) Attorney files steps three and four with U.S. Citizenship & Immigration Services (USCIS) on behalf of Nurses First;


6) Foreign Nurse obtains Immigrant Visa Priority Date upon USCIS acceptance of the Immigrant Petition;


7) Upon approval of the Immigrant Petition, Foreign Nurse awaits the availability of an Immigrant Visa ( the current wait time is two months beyond the immigrant petition processing time);


8) Once available, Attorney assists Foreign Nurse with applying for Lawful Permanent Residence (Green Card) either through the Adjustment of Status ​process, if legally in the U.S., or through Consular Processing, if outside of the U.S.


If you are interested in the Sponsorship Process, please Contact Us for free initial information and pricing.

FOREIGN NURSES: IMMIGRATION SPONSORSHIP INFORMATION

Serianni Law is currently partnering with Nurses First Staffing who is willing to sponsor Qualified Foreign Nurses for Lawful Permanent Residence (Green Cards) in the United States. Nurses First has placement opportunities nationwide. In order to qualify for sponsorship, Foreign Nurses must:

1. Possess a full and unrestricted permanent license to practice nursing in the U.S. state of intended employment; or have passed the NCLEX-RN;

2. Possesses a Certificate from CGFNS; and


​3. Be willing to accept full-time employment as a Professional Nurse in the U.S.